Print this page

Under 16 Boys County Cup

LSFA Under 16 Boys County Cup for the Daily Dispatch Shield 2017-2018

 

Holders: St.Augustine's High School, Billington

 


1st Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 27th. October 2017
1 Moorland
4

1
Morecambe
2 Park
1

2
St.Christopher's
3 BYE



Accrington Academy
4 Baines



BYE
5 BYE



Darwen Vale
6 BYE



St.Michael's
7 St.Bede's Blackburn
3

2
St.Wilfrid's
8 BYE



St.Augustine's
9 BYE



Our Lady's Preston
10 BYE



Unity Burnley
11 BYE



Fisher More
12 Our Lady Queen of Peace
2

1
Blessed Trinity
13 BYE



All Saints
14 Carnforth



BYE
15 All Hallows



BYE
16 Ribblesdale
2

0
QEGS
17 BYE



Broughton
18 Alder Grange



BYE
19 St.Mary's Blackpoool



BYE
20 Lytham St.Annes
0

2
Darwen Aldridge Academy
21 Holy Cross



BYE
22 Corpus Christi
5

0
Archbishop Temple
23 Pleckgate



BYE
24 Montgomery
0

1
Bishop Rawstorne
25 St.Bede's Ormskirk
1

0
Fulwood
26 Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
1

0
Southlands
27 Albany
0

1
Haslingden
28 Ripley St.Thomas
5

3
Our Lady's Lancaster
29 BYE



Clitheroe Royal G.S.
30 BYE



Parklands
31 Bowland



BYE
32 Ormskirk



BYE

 

 


2nd Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 24th. November 2017
a Moorland
1

4
St.Christopher's
b Accrington Academy
1

2
Baines
c Darwen Vale
4

5
St.Michael's
d St.Bede's Blackburn
1

2
St.Augustine's
e Our Lady's Preston
0

4
Unity Burnley
f Fisher More
1

3
Our Lady Queen of Peace
g All Saints
1

0
Carnforth
h All Hallows
5

1
Ribblesdale
i Broughton
1

0
Alder Grange
j St.Mary's Blackpool
1

7
Darwen Aldridge Academy
k Holy Cross
2

1
Corpus Christi
l Pleckgate
0

1
Bishop Rawstorne
m St.Bede's Ormskirk
0
3-4 PENS
0
BRGS
n Haslingden
2

1
Ripley St.Thomas
o Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
1

0
Parklands
p Bowland
3

1
Ormskirk

 

 


3rd Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 26th. January 2018
1
St.Christopher's
4

0
Baines
2
St.Michael's
0

5
St.Augustine's
3
Unity Burnley
2

3
Our Lady Queen of Peace
4
All Saints
2

8
All Hallows
5
Broughton
1

3
Darwen Aldridge Academy
6
Holy Cross
0

1
Bishop Rawstorne
7
Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
0
3-4 PENS
0
Haslingden
8
Clitheroe Royal G.S.
10

0
Bowland

 

 

 


Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL



Friday 23rd. February 2018

Friday 30th. March 2018

SATURDAY 19 MAY

COUNTY GROUND. LEYLAND

KICK-OFF: 4.30 p.m.




















QF1 St.Christopher's
2














St.Augustine's
1









SF1 St.Christopher's
3














Our Lady Queen of Peace
2



QF2 Our Lady Queen of Peace
1







OLQP WON ON PENS






All Hallows
1












CUP FINAL ST.CHRISTOPHER'S 2







AET






HASLINGDEN
1
QF3 DACA
8














Bishop Rawstorne
1









SF2 DACA
1














Haslingden
2



QF4 Haslingden
2














Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
1