Print this page

Under 16 Boys County Cup

LSFA Under 16 Boys County Cup for the Daily Dispatch Shield 2018-2019

 

Holders: St.Christopher's, Accrington

 


1st Round


To be played by
Friday 26th. October 2018
1 Pleckgate
6

2
Bowland
2 BYE



Carr Hill
3 All Saints



BYE
4 St.Christopher's



BYE
5 Clitheroe Royal G.S.



BYE
6 Bishop Rawstorne
2

1
Alder Grange
7 St.Bede's Blackburn



BYE
8 Penwortham Priory
6

0
Westholme
9 Holy Cross



BYE
10 Accrington Academy



BYE
11 Baines
2

1
Park
12 West Craven
5

1
Our Lady's Preston
13 St.Augustine's
1
8-7 PENS
1
Corpus Christi
14 Parklands
2

5
DACA
15 St.George's
2

5
Blessed Trinity
16 BYE



Longridge
17 Morecambe

v

St.Michael's
18 Fisher More
4
1-4 PENS
4
Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
19 St.Wilfrid's



BYE
20 BYE



QEGS Blackburn
21 Unity Burnley
2
3-4 PENS
2
Ribblesdale
22 BYE



Southlands
23 Lytham St.Annes



BYE
24 Burnley High School



BYE
25 Our Lady Queen of Peace
4

3
Our Lady and St.John
26 Broughton

v

Ripley St.Thomas
27 BYE



Fulwood
28 Moorland
4

1
St.Mary's Blackpool
29 Archbishop Temple



BYE
30 Montgomery



BYE
31 Haslingden
2
1-3 PENS
2
Ormskirk
32 St.Bede's Ormskirk
0

3
St.Bede's Lytham

 

 


2nd Round


To be played by
Friday 30th. November 2018
A
Pleckgate

v

Carr Hill
B
All Saints
1

2
St.Christopher's
C
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
4

1
Bishop Rawstorne
D
St.Bede's Blackburn

v

Penwortham Priory
E
Holy Cross
8

0
Accrington Academy
F
Baines

v

West Craven
G
St.Augustine's

v

DACA
H
Blessed Trinity
6

1
Longridge
I
17

v

Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
J
St.Wilfrid's
4

1
QEGS
K
Ribblesdale
0

2
Southlands

L

Lytham St.Annes

1

0
Burnley High School
M
Our Lady Queen of Peace

v

26
N
Fulwood
2

5
Moorland
O
Archbishop Temple
1

5
Montgomery
P
Ormskirk

v

St.Bede's Lytham

 

 


3rd Round


To be played by
Friday 25th. January 2019
1
A

v

St.Christopher's
2
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

v

D
3
Holy Cross

v

F
4
G

v

Blessed Trinity
5
I

v

St.Wilfrid's
6
Southlands

v

Lytham St.Annes
7
M

v

Moorland
8
Montgomery

v

P

 

 

 


Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL



To be played by Friday 22nd. February 2019

To be played by Friday 29th. March 2019




















QF1 1
2














2










SF1 QF1















QF2




QF2 3















4













CUP FINAL SF1














SF2

QF3 5















6










SF2 QF3















QF4




QF4 7















8