Print this page

Under 15 Boys County Cup for the Jim Hayhurst Trophy

 

LSFA Under 15 Boys County Cup for the Jim Hayhurst Trophy 2018-2019


Holders: Blessed Trinity, Burnley

 


1st Round


To be played by

Friday 26th. October 2018

1 DACA
2

5
Ormskirk
2 BYE



Park
3 QEGS Blackburn
10

1
St.Wilfrid's
4 BYE



St.Christopher's
5 BYE



Our Lady's Lancaster
6 BYE



Moorland
7 Montgomery
3

2
Lytham St.Annes
8 BYE



West Craven
9 BYE



St.Mary's Blackpool
10 BYE



Clitheroe Royal G.S.
11 Our Lady Queen of Peace
0

1
Alder Grange
12 Pleckgate
3

6
Our Lady's Preston
13 BYE



Corpus Christi
14 Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
2
FM PENS
2
Fisher More
15 Holy Cross
7

3
Fulwood
16 BYE



Ribblesdale
17 BYE



Blessed Trinity
18 Penwortham Priory
1

0
Morecambe
19
Longridge

v

Leyland Worden
20 St.Bede's Blackburn



BYE
21 Southlands
2

4
Baines
22 Central Lancaster
0

8
St.Michael's
23 Westholme

v

Burnley High School
24 St.Augustine's
5

1
All Saints
25 Bishop Rawstorne



BYE
26 Ripley St.Thomas



BYE
27 Unity Burnley



BYE
28 Broughton



BYE
29 Accrington Academy
5

1
Ashton
30 Archbishop Temple
2

5
Carr Hill
31 Our Lady and St.John
3

2
Whitworth
32 St.Bede's Ormskirk
1

2 Haslingden

 

 


2nd Round


To be played by

Friday 30th. November 2018

A
Ormskirk
1

0
Park
B
QEGS
5
4-5 PENS
5
St.Christopher's
C
Our Lady's Lancaster
0

1
Moorland
D
Montgomery
2

0
West Craven
E
St.Mary's Blackpool
1

4
Clitheroe Royal G.S.
F
Alder Grange
2

1
Our Lady's Preston
G
Corpus Christi
2

0
Fisher More
H
Holy Cross
0

11
Ribblesdale
I
Blessed Trinity

v

Penwortham Priory
J
19

v

St.Bede's Blackburn
K
Baines

v

St.Michael's
L
23

v

St.Augustine's
M
Bishop Rawstorne
5

0
Ripley St.Thomas
N
Unity Burnley
2
3-1 PENS
2
Broughton
O
Accrington Academy
5

1
Carr Hill
P
Our Lady and St.John
0

4
Haslingden

 

 

 


3rd Round


To be played by

Friday 25th. January 2019

1
Ormskirk

v

St.Christopher's
2
Moorland

v

Montgomery
3
Clitheroe Royal G.S.

v

Alder Grange
4
Corpus Christi

v

Ribblesdale
5
I

v

J
6
K

v

L
7
Bishop Rawstorne

v

Unity
8
Accrington Academy

v

Haslingden

 

Quarter Finals

Semi Finals

CUP FINAL

To be played by Friday 22nd.  February 2019

To be played by Friday 29th. March 2019




















QF1 1















2










SF1 QF1















QF2




QF2 3















4













CUP FINAL
















QF3 5















6










SF2 QF3















QF4




QF4 7















8