Print this page

Under 15 Boys County Cup for the Jim Hayhurst Trophy

 

LSFA Under 15 Boys County Cup for the Jim Hayhurst Trophy 2017-2018


Holders: Darwen Vale High School

 


1st Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 27th. October 2017

1 Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
2

3
Clitheroe Royal G.S.
2 BYE



Fisher More
3 Penwortham Priory
3

4
Brownedge St.Mary's
4 BYE



Park
5 BYE



St.Mary's Blackpool
6 Ripley St.Thomas



BYE
7 QEGS
0

8
Darwen Aldridge Academy
8 Ribblesdale
0

2
Our Lady's Preston
9 Alder Grange
5

1
Parklands
10 BYE



Carnforth
11 St.Wilfrid's



BYE
12 St.Christopher's
3
4-5 PENS
3
St.Augustine's
13 Pleckgate

v

Shuttleworth
14 St.Bede's Blackburn



BYE
15 All Saints
1

5
Morecambe
16 BYE



Southlands
17 Carr Hill

v

Holy Cross
18 Lostock Hall
2

4
Lytham St.Annes
19
Longridge
5

0
Archbishop Temple
20 BYE



Albany
21 Our Lady Queen of Peace
4

0
All Hallows
22 Baines
5

3
Accrington Academy
23 Montgomery
4

2
Our Lady and St.John
24 BYE



Unity Burnley
25 Moorland



BYE
26 Bishop Rawstorne
1

10
Haslingden
27 Blessed Trinity
3

0
St.George's
28 BYE



Ormskirk
29 BYE



Broughton
30 Fulwood



BYE
31 St.Michael's



BYE
32 Corpus Christi


BYE

 

 


2nd Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 24th. November 2017

a Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

v

Fisher More
b Brownedge St.Mary's
5

0
Park
c St.Mary's Blackpool
0

6
Ripley St.Thomas
d Darwen Aldridge Academy

v

Our Lady's Preston
e Alder Grange
9

2
Carnforth
f St.Wilfrid's

v

St.Augustine's
g 13

v

St.Bede's Blackburn
h Morecambe

v

Southlands
i 17

v

Lytham St.Annes
j Longridge
1

0
Albany
k Our Lady Queen of Peace
4
5-4 PENS
4
Baines
l Montgomery
0

5
Unity Burnley
m Moorland
2

3
Haslingden
n Blessed Trinity
3

0
Ormskirk
o Broughton
1

0
Fulwood
p St.Michael's
1

0
Corpus Christi

 

 

 


3rd Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 26th. January 2018

1
A

v

Brownedge St.Mary's
2
Ripley St.Thomas

v

D
3
Alder Grange

v

F
4
G

v

H
5
I

v

Longridge
6
Our Lady Queen of Peace

v

Unity Burnley
7
Haslingden

v

Blessed Trinity
8
Broughton

v

St.Michael's

 

Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL

Friday 23rd.  February 2018

Friday 30th. March 2018









TO BE ORGANISED BY THE LSFA COUNCIL










QF1 1















2










SF1 QF1















QF2




QF2 3















4













CUP FINAL

SF1
















SF2

QF3 5















6










SF2 QF3















QF4




QF4 7















8