Print this page

Under 14 County Cup for the Kay Trophy

 

 

LSFA Under 14 County Cup for the Kay Trophy 2017-2018


Holders: Morecambe High School

 


1st Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 27th. October 2017
1 Holy Cross
3
MOORLAND WON ON PENS
3
Moorland
2 Southlands

v

All Hallows
3 Corpus Christi
1
5-4 PENS
1
St. Christopher's
4 Fisher More
1

5
QEGS
5 BYE



Our Lady's Preston
6 Fulwood
1

0
Archbishop Temple
7 Ribblesdale

v

Haslingden
8 Blessed Trinity
2

1
Brownedge St.Mary's
9 Ashton on Ribble
7

1
St.Wilfrid's
10 St.Augustine's
0
4-1 PENS
0
St.Bede's Lytham
11 Accrington Academy
9

0
Park
12 BYE



Alder Grange
13 BYE



Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
14 BYE



Morecambe
15 Broughton
2

1
Montgomery
16 BYE



Our Lady and St.John
17 St.Bede's Blackburn



BYE
18 Parklands
3

1
Our Lady Queen of Peace
19 Penwortham Priory

v

Albany
20 All Saints



BYE
21 Carr Hill
2

5
Ripley St.Thomas
22 BYE



St.Mary's Blackpool
23 Leyland Worden



BYE
24 St.Michael's
0

7
Bishop Rawstorne
25 Lytham St.Annes



BYE
26 BYE



Pleckgate
27 Darwen Aldridge Academy
1

9
Baines
28 BYE



Ormskirk
29 BYE



Our Lady's Lancaster
30 BYE



Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
31 BYE



Carnforth
32 Longridge
1

0
Unity Burnley

 

2nd Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 24th. November 2017
a Moorland

v

2
b Corpus Christi
3
AET
2
QEGS
c Our Lady's Preston
2
2-3 PENS
2
Fulwood
d 7

v

Blessed Trinity
e Ashton on Ribble
7

2
St.Augustine's
f Accrington Academy
2

4
Alder Grange
g BRGS

v

Morecambe
h Broughton
4

2
Our Lady and St.John
i St.Bede's Blackburn
2

0
Parklands
j 19

v

All Saints
k Ripley St.Thomas

v

St.Mary's Blackpool
l Leyland Worden
2

5
Bishop Rawstorne
m Lytham St.Annes
8

0
Pleckgate
n Baines
6

1
Ormskirk
o Our Lady's Lancaster

v

CRGS
p Carnforth
1

2
Longridge

 

 

 


3rd Round


To Be Played By:

Friday 26th. January 2018

1
A

v

Corpus Christi
2
Fulwood

v

D
3
Ashton on Ribble

v

Alder Grange
4
G

v

Broughton
5
St.Bede's Blackburn

v

J
6
K

v

Bishop Rawstorne
7
Lytham St.Annes

v

Baines
8
O

v

Longridge

 

 


Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL



Friday 23rd. February 2018

Friday 30th. March 2018

TO BE ARRANGED BY THE LSFA COUNCIL



















QF1 1















2










SF1 QF1















QF2




QF2 3















4













CUP FINAL SF1














SF2

QF3 5















6










SF2 QF3















QF4




QF4 7















8