Print this page

Under 13 County Cup for the Tolson Trophy

 

LSFA Under 13 County Cup for the Tolson Trophy 2017-2018


Holders: Moorland School, Clitheroe

 

 


1st Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 27th. October 2017
1 BYE



Albany
2 BYE



Ashton on Ribble
3 BYE



All Hallows
4 BYE



Alder Grange
5 Southlands



BYE
6 St.Augustine's
7

1
St.Michael's
7 Hodgson
6

0
Ribblesdale
8 St.Cecilia's
0

1
St.Bede's Ormskirk
9 Parklands



BYE
10 St.Bede's Blackburn
4

2
Darwen Aldridge Academy
11 BYE



QEGS
12 Park
1

7
St.Christopher's
13 AKS
5
AET
6
Unity Burnley
14 Shuttleworth
2

4
Montgomery
15 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
3

1
Our Lady's Preston
16 Haslingden
0

1
Our Lady's Lancaster
17 BYE



St.Wilfrid's
18 Blessed Trinity
1

3
Ripley St.Thomas
19 Carnforth



BYE
20 Accrington Academy
1

0
St.Mary's Blackpool
21 Moorland
8

2
Pleckgate
22 Lytham St.Annes
5

0
Penwortham Priory
23 Fisher More
1

2
Bowland
24 Broughton
2

0
Holy Cross
25 Our Lady Queen of Peace
7

1
All Saints
26 Bishop Rawstorne
3

5
Fulwood
27 BYE



Carr Hill
28 Archbishop Temple
1

2
St.Bede's Lytham
29 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
2

4
Ormskirk
30 Morecambe
11

1
Our Lady and St.John
31 Corpus Christi



BYE
32 Baines



BYE




2nd Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 24th November 2017
a Albany
0

1
Ashton on Ribble
b All Hallows
7

1
Alder Grange
c Southlands
0

3
St.Augustine's
d Hodgson
5

1
St.Bede's Ormskirk
e Parklands
1

3
St.Bede's Blackburn
f QEGS
0

8
St.Christopher's
g Unity Burnley
1

0
Montgomery
h Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
8

1
Our Lady's Lancaster
i St.Wilfrid's
5
AET
4
Ripley St.Thomas
j Carnforth
1

0
Accrington Academy
k Moorland
9

4
Lytham St.Annes
l Bowland
0

8
Broughton
m Our Lady Queen of Peace
2

5
Fulwood
n Carr Hill
1

4
St.Bede's Lytham
o Ormskirk
0

3
Morecambe
p Corpus Christi
5

4
Baines

 

 


3rd Round


To Be Played By:
Friday 26th January 2018
1
Ashton on Ribble
3

2
All Hallows
2
St.Augustine's
2

1
Hodgson
3
St.Bede's, Blackburn
1

0
St.Christopher's
4
Unity, Burnley
0

5
Clitheroe Royal G.S.
5
St.Wilfrid's
3

2
Carnforth
6
Moorland
3

15
Broughton
7
Fulwood
2

4
St.Bede's Lytham
8
Morecambe
5

0
Corpus Christi

 

 

 

Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL



Friday 23rd. February 2018

Friday 30th. March 2018

WEDNESDAY 23 MAY

DARWEN F.C.

KICK-OFF: 6 p.m.




















QF1 Ashton on Ribble
4














St.Augustine's
3









SF1 Ashton on Ribble
4







AET





Clitheroe Royal G.S.
3



QF2 St.Bede's Blackburn
0














Clitheroe Royal G.S.
1












 

CUP FINAL

ASHTON ON RIBBLE 0














MORECAMBE 1

QF3 St.Wilfrid's
1














Broughton
4









SF2 Broughton
1














Morecambe
2



QF4 St.Bede's Lytham
1














Morecambe
4