Print this page

Under 13 County Cup for the Tolson Trophy

 

LSFA Under 13 County Cup for the Tolson Trophy 2018-2019


Holders: Morecambe High School


1st Round


To be played by
Friday 26th. October 2018
1 Alder Grange
1

3
Park
2 Fulwood



BYE
3 Carr Hill
2

5
St.Mary's, Blackpool
4 St.Wilfrid's
8

0
All Saints
5 Balshaws
0

2
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
6 BYE



Ripley St.Thomas
7 BYE



Our Lady and St.John
8 BYE



St.Bede's, Ormskirk
9 BYE



Longridge
10 Accrington Academy
1

3
Bowland
11 BYE



Ribblesdale
12 BYE



Pleckgate
13 Fisher More
0

11
Montgomery
14 Bishop Rawstorne
6

0
Westholme
15 BYE



Unity, Burnley
16 Haslingden



BYE
17 St.Augustine's
4

1
Ormskirk
18 St.Christopher's
1

0
Burnley High School
19 Whitworth
9

2
Up Holland
20 Leyland Worden
7

2
QEGS, Blackburn
21 Our Lady's, Preston
4

3
Our Lady Queen of Peace
22 Darwen Vale



BYE
23 BYE



Blessed Trinity
24 Broughton



BYE
25 All Hallows
0
3-2 PENS
0
Archbishop Temple
26 Holy Cross
3

0
Bacup and Rawtenstall G.S.
27 BYE



St.Michael's
28 Baines



BYE
29 BYE



St.Bede's, Blackburn
30 Southlands



BYE
31 Lytham St.Annes



BYE
32 BYE



Morecambe


2nd Round


To be played by
Friday 30th November 2018
A
Park

v

Fulwood
B
St.Mary's Blackpool
1

9
St.Wilfrid's
C
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
1

5
Ripley St.Thomas
D
Our Lady and St.John
1

8
St.Bede's Ormskirk
E
Longridge

v

Bowland
F
Ribblesdale
10

0
Pleckgate
G
Montgomery
5

0
Bishop Rawstorne
H
Unity, Burnley

v

Haslingden
I
St.Augustine's
0

8
St.Christopher's
J
Whitworth
6

1
Leyland Worden
K
Our Lady's Preston
5

2
Darwen Vale
L
Blessed Trinity
0
2-4 PENS
0
Broughton
M
All Hallows
2
AET
4
Holy Cross
N
St.Michael's

v

Baines
O
St.Bede's Blackburn
1

0
Southlands
P
Lytham St.Annes
1

0
Morecambe

3rd Round


To be played by
Friday 25th. January 2019
1
A

v

St.Wilfrid's
2
Ripley St.Thomas

v

St.Bede's Ormskirk
3
E

v

Ribblesdale
4
Montgomery

v

H
5
St.Christopher's

v

Whitworth
6
Our Lady's Preston

v

Broughton
7
Holy Cross

v

N
8
St.Bede's Blackburn

v

Lytham St.Annes

Quarter Final

Semi Final

CUP FINAL



To be played by Friday 22nd. February 2019

To be played by Friday 29th. March 2019






















QF1 1















2










SF1 QF1














QF2




QF2 3















4













 

CUP FINAL


















QF3 5















6










SF2 QF3















QF4




QF4 7
1














8