Print this page

Under 12 County Cup for the LFA Trophy

LSFA Under 12 Boys (Seven a Side) County Cup for the LFA Trophy 2018-2019

Holders: St.Christopher's, Accrington

First named school in group to arrange date and venue by negotiation with others in group.

Round 1 (group games) to be played by Friday 26th. October 2018 (Group Winners will be printed in RED)

Suggested length of group games (each team plays each other team in group once):

Group of 5 teams: 7.5 minutes each way

Group of 4 teams: 10 minutes each way

Group of 3 teams: 15 minutes each way

Group of 2 teams: 15 minutes each way

Total playing time for each team = 60 minutes (30 minutes for groups of 2 teams)

Group 1

St. Mary's, Blackpool

Montgomery

Millfield

Carr Hill

Group 2

St.George's

Lytham St.Annes

Baines

St.Bede's, Lytham

Group 3

Burnley High School

Shuttleworth

Unity, Burnley

Blessed Trinity

Group 4

St.Bede's, Blackburn

Darwen Vale

Our Lady and St.John

QEGS

Group 5

St.Wilfrid's

DACA

Pleckgate

Westholme

Group 6

Bishop Rawstorne

St.Michael's

Holy Cross

Group 7

Southlands

Parklands

Group 8

Morecambe

Ripley St.Thomas

Group 9

Clitheroe RGS

Ribblesdale

St.Christopher's

St.Augustine's

Group 10

Bowland

Accrington Academy

Moorland


Group 11

Longridge

Broughton

Archbishop Temple

Ashton

Group 12

Our Lady's, Preston

Corpus Christi

Fulwood

 

Group 13

Park

Fisher More

Group 14

Whitworth

BRGS

Alder Grange

All Saints

Haslingden

Group 15

Penwortham Priory

All Hallows

Lostock Hall

Leyland St.Mary's

Balshaws

Group 16

Our Lady Queen of Peace

Ormskirk

St.Bede's. Ormskirk

 

Round 2 to be played by Friday 30th. November 2018

Suggested length of games: 20 minutes each way

A. Parklands v Morecambe

B. Group 10 Winners v St.Bede's Blackburn

C. St.Bede's Ormskirk v Leyland St.Mary's

D. Haslingden v Fulwood

E. St.Augustine's v Bishop Rawstorne

F. Fisher More v Archbishop Temple

G. St.Mary's Blackpool v Westholme

H. Lytham St.Annes v Unity (Burnley)


Round 3 to be played by Friday 8th. February 2019

1. A v B

2. C v D

3. E v F

4. G v H


FINALS' DAY FOR THE FOUR WINNERS FROM ROUND 3

TO BE ORGANISED BY THE LSFA IN  MARCH 2019