Print this page

County Teams

 

 

LSFA COUNTY TEAM FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2017-2018:

Green = Match Played

Blue = Match arranged

Red = Match to be arranged

UNDER 18 BOYS

County Trial: Monday 25 September 2017, QEGS Blackburn, 5 p.m.

Friendly Matches

Lancashire 2-1 AFC Fylde, Friday 06 October, JMO Skelmersdale, 8 p.m.

Lancashire 2-1 Orange Soccer, Monday 30 October, Wren Rovers FC, 7 p.m.

Northern Counties' Championship

Merseyside v Lancashire, Liverpool Soccer Centre, Monday 18 December, 7 p.m. POSTPONED

Lancashire v West Yorkshire

Lancashire v Greater Manchester

ESFA Trophy

Round 1

Lancashire 4-2 Cleveland, Saturday 11 November, JMO Sports Park, 12 noon

Round 2

Durham 1-2 Lancashire, Saturday 02 December, North Durham Academy, Stanley, 12.30 p.m.

Quarter-Final

Lancashire v Shropshire, Saturday 6 January, QEGS

UNDER 16 BOYS

Friendly Matches

Lancashire 2-5 Bamber Bridge F.C.: Tuesday 22 August, Preston's College, 4 p.m.

Lancashire 2-5 Blackpool F.C.: Monday 11 September, Myerscough College, 8 p.m.

Lancashire 2-1 Bury F.C.: Monday 25 September, JMO, 8 p.m.

Northern Counties' Championship

Lancashire 3-2 Cheshire: Tuesday 10 October, LFA County Ground Leyland, 7.30 p.m.

West Yorkshire 3-3 Lancashire, Tuesday 07 November, Shelley FC, Huddersfield, 7.45 p.m.

Lancashire v Greater Manchester

Merseyside v Lancashire

ESFA Trophy

Round 2

Durham 1-2 Lancashire, Saturday 09 December, Longfield Academy, Darlington, 1 p.m.

Quarter-Final

South Yorkshire v Lancashire

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

East Lancashire Coaching Course: Thursday 24 August, QEGS, 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

West Lancashire Coaching Course: Friday 25 August, QEGS, 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

East Lancashire County Trial: Friday 22 September, QEGS, 5.00 p.m.

West Lancashire County Trial: Friday 15 September, QEGS, 5.00 p.m.

Final County Trial: Friday 29 September, QEGS, 5.00 p.m.

Friendly Matches

Lancashire 5-0 Bolton Wanderers F.C., Wednesday 11 October, Eddie Davies Academy, 6.30 p.m.

Lancashire 5-0 Fleetwood Town F.C., Friday 20 October, Poolfoot Farm, 7.30 p.m.

Northern Counties' Championship

Merseyside v Lancashire

Lancashire v South Yorkshire

Greater Manchester v Lancashire

Lancashire v Cleveland

ESFA Trophy

Round 1

Lancashire 2-3 Staffordshire, Saturday 04 November, QEGS Blackburn, 12 noon

 

UNDER 16 GIRLS

Northern Counties' Championship

Lancashire 2-0 Cheshire, Tuesday 17 October, LFA County Ground Leyland, 7.45 p.m.

West Yorkshire 0-15 Lancashire, Tuesday 14 November, Shelley FC, Huddersfield, 7 p.m.

Lancashire 3-1 Greater Manchester, Tuesday 05 December, Barnoldswick Town F.C., 7.30 p.m.

Merseyside v Lancashire, Tuesday 12 December, Liverpool Soccer Centre, 7 p.m.: MATCH POSTPONED


UNDER 14 GIRLS

Northern Counties' Championship

Lancashire 3-1 Cheshire, Tuesday 17 October, LFA County Ground Leyland, 5.45 p.m.

Merseyside v Lancashire

Lancashire v Greater Manchester

ESFA Trophy

Round 2

Lancashire 2-1 Cleveland, Tuesday 05 December, Wren Rovers FC, 7 p.m.

Quarter-Final

Greater Manchester v Lancashire