Print this page

Home

WELCOME TO LANCASHIRE SCHOOLS' FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

 

A HAPPY NEW YEAR 2020 TO ALL

 

LANCASHIRE C.S.F.A. COUNTY TEAMS


NORTHERN COUNTIES SCHOOLS' F.A. LEAGUE MATCHES:


UNDER 18 BOYS

LANCASHIRE 2-1 CHESHIRE

MERSEYSIDE v LANCASHIRE

HUMBERSIDE v LANCASHIRE


UNDER 16 BOYS

MERSEYSIDE 3-2 LANCASHIRE

WEST YORKSHIRE 0-4 LANCASHIRE

LANCASHIRE 3-2 GREATER MANCHESTER

LANCASHIRE 1-0 CHESHIRE

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

LANCASHIRE 1-2 SOUTH YORKSHIRE

LANCASHIRE 8-1 CLEVELAND

MERSEYSIDE v LANCASHIRE

 

UNDER 16 GIRLS

LANCASHIRE v CHESHIRE

MERSEYSIDE v LANCASHIRE

LANCASHIRE v GREATER MANCHESTER

 

UNDER 14 GIRLS

CHESHIRE 0-6 LANCASHIRE

LANCASHIRE v GREATER MANCHESTER

MERSEYSIDE v LANCASHIRE


ENGLISH SCHOOLS' F.A. INTER-COUNTY TROPHY MATCHES:

 

UNDER 18 BOYS

ROUND 1: LANCASHIRE 3-2 CLEVELAND

MONDAY 04 NOVEMBER, DARWEN FOOTBALL CLUB, 8.00 p.m.

ROUND 2: LANCASHIRE 0-5 MERSEYSIDE (GAME AWARDED TO LANCASHIRE)

FRIDAY 06 DECEMBER, DARWEN FOOTBALL CLUB, 7.00 p.m.

ROUND 3: DURHAM v LANCASHIRE

SATURDAY 01 FEBRUARY, WASHINGTON FOOTBALL HUB, 1 p.m.


UNDER 16 BOYS

ROUND 1:

NORTH YORKSHIRE 2-1 LANCASHIRE

SATURDAY 09 NOVEMBER, THIRSK SCHOOL, 1.00 p.m.


UNDER 14 BOYS

ROUND 1: BYE

ROUND 2: LANCASHIRE 8-1 CLEVELAND

WEDNESDAY 04 DECEMBER, JMO SPORTS PARK, SKELMERSDALE, 4.00 p.m.

QUARTER-FINAL: LANCASHIRE 4-2 STAFFORDSHIRE

FRIDAY 10 JANUARY, DARWEN FOOTBALL CLUB, 7.30 p.m.

SEMI-FINAL: SHROPSHIRE v LANCASHIRE


UNDER 16 GIRLS

ROUND 1: CLEVELAND 0-8 LANCASHIRE

TUESDAY 03 DECEMBER, BEDE COLLEGE, 3.30 p.m.

ROUND 2: LANCASHIRE 5-2 DURHAM

THURSDAY 19 DECEMBER, DARWEN FOOTBALL CLUB, 4.00 p.m.

ROUND 3: LANCASHIRE v GREATER MANCHESTER

MONDAY 20 JANUARY, JMO SKELMERSDALE, 8 p.m.

 

UNDER 14 GIRLS:

ROUND 1: CLEVELAND 0-3 LANCASHIRE

TUESDAY 03 DECEMBER, BEDE COLLEGE, 1.30 p.m.

ROUND 2: NORTHUMBERLAND 1-6 LANCASHIRE

THURSDAY 19 DECEMBER, NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY COCHRANE PARK, 6.00 p.m.

ROUND 3: GREATER MANCHESTER 0-2 LANCASHIRE

WEDNESDAY 15 JANUARY, VESTACARE STADIUM, 7.30 p.m.

SEMI-FINAL: OXFORDSHIRE v LANCASHIRE

 

LSFA COUNTY CUP ENTRIES 2019-2020

PLEASE MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO STICK TO THE DEADLINES FOR EACH ROUND.

Number of entries for 2019-2020 as follows:

U12 County Cup = 56

U13 County Cup = 50

U14 County Cup = 44

U15 County Cup = 45

U16 County Cup = 44

U19 County Cup = 14

U12 Girls' County Cup = 32

U14 Girls' County Cup = 32

U16 Girls' County Cup = 28

DISTRICT CUP ENTRIES AND DRAWS

Number of entries as follows:

U15 District Cup (Lancashire Cup): 4

U14 District Cup (Wrennall Cup): 8

U13 District Cup: 6

U12 District Cup: 7

U11 District Cup and League: 9

COMPETITON RULES:

Please read carefully and observe the rules regarding Inter-

School and Inter-District Competitions.

Note especially Rule 6 concerning players

registered with F.A. Licenced Academies etc.

Please also note General Rule 18 concerning the

availability of players for district and county teams.

Please send in results as soon as games have been played to the County Secretary Mike Timberlake by email on the Email Address below, by leaving a message on the Home Telephone Number below or by leaving an SMS on the Mobile Number below:

LSFA Secretary: Mike Timberlake

michael.timberlake1@btopenworld.com

Home telephone: 01282 868143

Mobile: 07764 584 721


Other LSFA contacts:

1. LSFA Senior Adviser: Mike Duffy

mickduffy99@hotmail.com

Home telephone: 01772 720028

Mobile: 07801 187 559

2. LSFA Treasurer: Andy Buckingham

andy.bucks50@btinternet.com

Home telephone: 01254 686300

Mobile: 07857 183 317